Headteacher: | Miss E Woolley |
School Business Leader: | Mr F Saunders |
Assistant Headteachers: | Mrs A Grey, Mrs M Austin, Mrs S Reardon |
Administrative and Finance Officers: | Mrs T Jagroop, Mrs J Jessop, Mrs E De Angelis |
Clerk to the Governors: | Mrs F Chandramohan |
Welfare Officers: | Miss A Pallet, Mrs K Lee |
School Keeper: | Mr M. Wozniewski |
Teachers
Year 6 | Mrs C Kelly | Ms D Parkinson | Mrs R Trevelyan |
Year 5 | Mr L Jeans | Mr C Johnson | Mrs K Mazumder |
Year 4 | Miss M Collman | Miss V Copenhagen | Mrs R Nevin/Mrs T Dawson |
Year 3 | Miss G Hall | Mrs S Amar | Miss N Ali-Khan |
Year 2 | Miss C Peters | Miss X Woolf | Mrs R Dupree |
Year 1 | Miss E Beale | Mrs A Heaton | Mrs M Sri |
Reception | Miss K Cotton | Mrs M Clark | Miss K Alligan |
Nursery | Miss C Man | On Maternity Leave | Mrs R Bawden |
Access and Inclusion Co-Ordinator | Mrs A Grey | ||
Support Teacher | Mrs N Kapoor | Sports Coach | Mr D Pitt |
Education Support Staff
Higher Level Teaching Assistants: | Mrs J Davis, Mrs R Duhamel, Mrs N Boxall |
Learning Support Staff
Year 6 | Mrs A Bowker | ||
Year 5 | Mrs D Thakkar | ||
Year 4 | |||
Year 3 | Mrs V Veloo | ||
Year 2 | Mrs V Sheard | Mrs N Chamney | Mrs L Jones |
Year 1 | Mrs S Jaspal | Mrs L Rothwell | Mrs R Sedhev |
Reception | Mrs H Butler | Miss C Connolly | Miss C McDonagh |
Nursery | Mrs L Matthews | Miss L Williams | Mrs M Mozalbat |
Special Education Support Staff
Miss D Ortanallama | Mrs L Dunne | Mrs T Connolly | Miss R Fox |
Mrs A Brett | Mrs L Hawkwood | Mrs N Lokat | Mr G Shellabear |
Teaching Assistants
Mrs Y Moorse | Mrs R Alagh |
Librarian | Mrs J Burgess |
Buddies Staff
Mrs A Thomson | Manager | Mrs T Connolly | Deputy Manager | Mrs Y Moorse | Playworker |
Miss C Connolly | Playworker | Mrs T McMeekan | Playworker | Miss C Mc Donagh | Playworker |
Mrs J Burgess | Playworker | Mrs L Matthews | Playworker | Mrs D Beckett | Playworker |
Mrs M Mozalbat | Playworker | Miss E Saunders | Playworker | Miss E Joyce | Playworker |
SMSA Staff
Mrs S D'Arcy | Mrs E Migacz | Mrs P Baxter |
Miss E Bielak | Mrs D Beckett | Mrs J Burgess |
Mrs S Langman | Mrs B Ali | Mrs R Sedhev |
Mrs T Connolly | Mrs L Bennett | Miss T Nettle |
Mrs S Jaspal | Mrs R Alagh | Mrs T Mc Meekan |